NCA Rugby
National League 2 North             Print Page
Fixtures This Week League    Nat League 2 North             
DateHomeTriesFATriesAwayKick Off
26-Nov-2016Caldy748131Harrogate14:00
26-Nov-2016Otley21471Stourbridge14:00
26-Nov-2016Tynedale429244Luctonians14:00
26-Nov-2016Preston Grasshoppers0000Leicester LionsPostponed
26-Nov-2016Scunthorpe110354South Leicester14:15
26-Nov-2016Sedgley Park73981Wharfedale14:30
26-Nov-2016Chester15172Sale FC15:00
26-Nov-2016Hinckley747244Sheffield Tigers15:00
Season 2016-2017 League    Nat League 2 North
DateHomeTriesFATriesAwayKick Off
03-Sep-2016Sedgley Park116131Caldy14:30
03-Sep-2016Harrogate17213Hinckley15:00
03-Sep-2016Leicester Lions424203Tynedale15:00
03-Sep-2016Sale FC22730Otley15:00
03-Sep-2016Scunthorpe215131Chester15:00
03-Sep-2016Sheffield Tigers110223Luctonians15:00
03-Sep-2016Stourbridge119131South Leicester15:00
03-Sep-2016Wharfedale012203Preston Grasshoppers15:00
DateHome TriesFATriesAwayKick Off
10-Sep-2016Otley639273Wharfedale14:00
10-Sep-2016Preston Grasshoppers322335Sedgley Park14:15
10-Sep-2016Chester317354Caldy15:00
10-Sep-2016Hinckley06405Sale FC15:00
10-Sep-2016Luctonians532496Stourbridge15:00
10-Sep-2016Sheffield Tigers640101Scunthorpe15:00
10-Sep-2016South Leicester218193Leicester Lions15:00
10-Sep-2016Tynedale220161Harrogate15:00
DateHome TriesFATriesAwayKick Off
17-Sep-2016Leicester Lions214161Luctonians14:00
17-Sep-2016Sedgley Park532172Otley14:30
17-Sep-2016Chester53151Preston Grasshoppers15:00
17-Sep-2016Harrogate116344South Leicester15:00
17-Sep-2016Sale FC645131Tynedale15:00
17-Sep-2016Scunthorpe218569Caldy15:00
17-Sep-2016Stourbridge649212Sheffield Tigers15:00
17-Sep-2016Wharfedale751335Hinckley15:00
DateHome TriesFATriesAwayKick Off
24-Sep-2016Preston Grasshoppers320395Caldy14:15
24-Sep-2016Hinckley321335Sedgley Park15:00
24-Sep-2016Luctonians43551Harrogate15:00
24-Sep-2016Otley215102Chester15:00
24-Sep-2016Sheffield Tigers426415Leicester Lions15:00
24-Sep-2016South Leicester542396Sale FC15:00
24-Sep-2016Stourbridge745203Scunthorpe15:00
24-Sep-2016Tynedale635101Wharfedale15:00
DateHome TriesFATriesAwayKick Off
01-Oct-2016Leicester Lions537131Stourbridge14:00
01-Oct-2016Sedgley Park424244Tynedale14:30
01-Oct-2016Caldy53430Otley15:00
01-Oct-2016Chester427161Hinckley15:00
01-Oct-2016Harrogate217243Sheffield Tigers15:00
01-Oct-2016Sale FC531182Luctonians15:00
01-Oct-2016Scunthorpe224182Preston Grasshoppers15:00
01-Oct-2016Wharfedale638324South Leicester15:00
DateHome TriesFATriesAwayKick Off
08-Oct-2016Leicester Lions638131Scunthorpe14:00
08-Oct-2016Hinckley17212Caldy15:00
08-Oct-2016Luctonians43471Wharfedale15:00
08-Oct-2016Otley320183Preston Grasshoppers15:00
08-Oct-2016Sheffield Tigers327476Sale FC15:00
08-Oct-2016South Leicester227273Sedgley Park15:00
08-Oct-2016Stourbridge218122Harrogate15:00
08-Oct-2016Tynedale427334Chester15:00
DateHome TriesFATriesAwayKick Off
15-Oct-2016Preston Grasshoppers651172Hinckley14:15
15-Oct-2016Sedgley Park1276355Luctonians14:30
15-Oct-2016Caldy856131Tynedale15:00
15-Oct-2016Chester743324South Leicester15:00
15-Oct-2016Harrogate327101Leicester Lions15:00
15-Oct-2016Sale FC11390Stourbridge15:00
15-Oct-2016Scunthorpe223141Otley15:00
15-Oct-2016Wharfedale319294Sheffield Tigers15:00
DateHome TriesFATriesAwayKick Off
22-Oct-2016Leicester Lions32351Sale FC14:00
22-Oct-2016Harrogate214180Scunthorpe15:00
22-Oct-2016Hinckley427152Otley15:00
22-Oct-2016Luctonians431325Chester15:00
22-Oct-2016Sheffield Tigers320142Sedgley Park15:00
22-Oct-2016South Leicester221212Caldy15:00
22-Oct-2016Stourbridge11981Wharfedale15:00
22-Oct-2016Tynedale426223Preston Grasshoppers15:00
DateHome TriesFATriesAwayKick Off
29-Oct-2016Preston Grasshoppers120224South Leicester14:15
29-Oct-2016Sedgley Park327242Stourbridge14:30
29-Oct-2016Caldy539212Luctonians15:00
29-Oct-2016Chester430142Sheffield Tigers15:00
29-Oct-2016Otley639213Tynedale15:00
29-Oct-2016Sale FC437131Harrogate15:00
29-Oct-2016Scunthorpe111152Hinckley15:00
29-Oct-2016Wharfedale321232Leicester Lions15:00
DateHome TriesFATriesAwayKick Off
05-Nov-2016Harrogate120173Wharfedale14:00
05-Nov-2016Leicester Lions226232Sedgley Park14:00
05-Nov-2016Sheffield Tigers210346Caldy14:00
05-Nov-2016Tynedale212223Hinckley14:00
05-Nov-2016Luctonians220122Preston Grasshoppers14:15
05-Nov-2016Sale FC85251Scunthorpe14:15
05-Nov-2016South Leicester533315Otley14:15
05-Nov-2016Stourbridge434244Chester15:00
DateHome TriesFATriesAwayKick Off
12-Nov-2016Caldy11490Stourbridge14:00
12-Nov-2016Otley642223Luctonians14:00
12-Nov-2016Wharfedale113182Sale FC14:00
12-Nov-2016Preston Grasshoppers232212Sheffield Tigers14:15
12-Nov-2016Scunthorpe215173Tynedale14:15
12-Nov-2016Sedgley Park21471Harrogate14:30
12-Nov-2016Chester420193Leicester Lions15:00
12-Nov-2016Hinckley21060South Leicester15:00
DateHome TriesFATriesAwayKick Off
19-Nov-2016Harrogate0630Chester14:00
19-Nov-2016Leicester Lions111314Caldy14:00
19-Nov-2016Sheffield Tigers113173Otley14:00
19-Nov-2016Wharfedale119120Scunthorpe14:00
19-Nov-2016Luctonians214224Hinckley14:15
19-Nov-2016Sale FC325243Sedgley Park14:15
19-Nov-2016South Leicester325262Tynedale14:15
19-Nov-2016Stourbridge319102Preston Grasshoppers15:00
DateHome TriesFATriesAwayKick Off
26-Nov-2016Caldy748131Harrogate14:00
26-Nov-2016Otley21471Stourbridge14:00
26-Nov-2016Tynedale429244Luctonians14:00
26-Nov-2016Preston Grasshoppers0000Leicester LionsPostponed
26-Nov-2016Scunthorpe110354South Leicester14:15
26-Nov-2016Sedgley Park73981Wharfedale14:30
26-Nov-2016Chester15172Sale FC15:00
26-Nov-2016Hinckley747244Sheffield Tigers15:00
DateHome TriesFATriesAwayKick Off
03-Dec-2016Harrogate328263Preston Grasshoppers14:00
03-Dec-2016Leicester Lions432253Otley14:00
03-Dec-2016Sheffield Tigers212345Tynedale14:00
03-Dec-2016Wharfedale327212Chester14:00
03-Dec-2016Luctonians429314South Leicester14:15
03-Dec-2016Sale FC226384Caldy14:15
03-Dec-2016Sedgley Park1167142Scunthorpe14:30
03-Dec-2016Stourbridge215101Hinckley15:00
DateHome TriesFATriesAwayKick Off
10-Dec-2016Caldy959122Wharfedale14:00
10-Dec-2016Otley226152Harrogate14:00
10-Dec-2016Tynedale425335Stourbridge14:00
10-Dec-2016Preston Grasshoppers111284Sale FC14:15
10-Dec-2016Scunthorpe320182Luctonians14:15
10-Dec-2016South Leicester325131Sheffield Tigers14:15
10-Dec-2016Chester215152Sedgley Park15:00
10-Dec-2016Hinckley114171Leicester Lions15:00
DateHome TriesFATriesAwayKick Off
17-Dec-2016Caldy22130Chester14:00
17-Dec-2016Harrogate215223Tynedale14:00
17-Dec-2016Leicester Lions429262South Leicester14:00
17-Dec-2016Wharfedale327172Otley14:00
17-Dec-2016Sale FC325142Hinckley14:15
17-Dec-2016Scunthorpe326122Sheffield Tigers14:15
17-Dec-2016Sedgley Park634173Preston Grasshoppers14:30
17-Dec-2016Stourbridge42651Luctonians15:00
DateHome TriesFATriesAwayKick Off
07-Jan-2017Caldy63800Scunthorpe14:00
07-Jan-2017Otley319457Sedgley Park14:00
07-Jan-2017Sheffield Tigers317406Stourbridge14:00
07-Jan-2017Tynedale428375Sale FC14:00
07-Jan-2017Luctonians18264Leicester Lions14:15
07-Jan-2017Preston Grasshoppers212294Chester14:15
07-Jan-2017South Leicester119152Harrogate14:15
07-Jan-2017Hinckley431304Wharfedale15:00
DateHome TriesFATriesAwayKick Off
14-Jan-2017Caldy957172Preston Grasshoppers14:00
14-Jan-2017Harrogate426243Luctonians14:00
14-Jan-2017Leicester Lions532173Sheffield Tigers14:00
14-Jan-2017Wharfedale0000TynedalePostponed
14-Jan-2017Sale FC320142South Leicester14:15
14-Jan-2017Scunthorpe315264Stourbridge14:15
14-Jan-2017Sedgley Park15264Hinckley14:30
14-Jan-2017Chester426120Otley15:00
DateHome TriesFATriesAwayKick Off
21-Jan-2017Otley427528Caldy14:00
21-Jan-2017Sheffield Tigers114191Harrogate14:00
21-Jan-2017Tynedale435243Sedgley Park14:00
21-Jan-2017Luctonians218254Sale FC14:15
21-Jan-2017Preston Grasshoppers224253Scunthorpe14:15
21-Jan-2017South Leicester221202Wharfedale14:15
21-Jan-2017Hinckley0681Chester15:00
21-Jan-2017Stourbridge221182Leicester Lions15:00
DateHome TriesFATriesAwayKick Off
28-Jan-2017Caldy747224Hinckley14:00
28-Jan-2017Harrogate319122Stourbridge14:00
28-Jan-2017Wharfedale232224Luctonians14:00
28-Jan-2017Preston Grasshoppers33051Otley14:15
28-Jan-2017Sale FC435152Sheffield Tigers14:15
28-Jan-2017Scunthorpe315173Leicester Lions14:15
28-Jan-2017Sedgley Park321101South Leicester14:30
28-Jan-2017Chester110111Tynedale15:00
DateHome TriesFATriesAwayKick Off
04-Feb-2017Leicester Lions428152Harrogate14:00
04-Feb-2017Sheffield Tigers11481Wharfedale14:00
04-Feb-2017Tynedale217303Caldy14:00
04-Feb-2017Luctonians0000Sedgley Park14:15
04-Feb-2017South Leicester110223Chester14:15
04-Feb-2017Otley53281Scunthorpe14:30
04-Feb-2017Hinckley429223Preston Grasshoppers15:00
04-Feb-2017Stourbridge319405Sale FC15:00
DateHome TriesFATriesAwayKick Off
11-Feb-2017Caldy429101South Leicester14:00
11-Feb-2017Wharfedale63700Stourbridge14:00
11-Feb-2017Preston Grasshoppers117345Tynedale14:15
11-Feb-2017Sale FC22100Leicester Lions14:15
11-Feb-2017Scunthorpe215182Harrogate14:15
11-Feb-2017Otley325122Hinckley14:30
11-Feb-2017Sedgley Park539284Sheffield Tigers14:30
11-Feb-2017Chester531263Luctonians15:00
DateHome TriesFATriesAwayKick Off
18-Feb-2017Harrogate110213Sale FC14:00
18-Feb-2017Leicester Lions536122Wharfedale14:00
18-Feb-2017Sheffield Tigers326376Chester14:00
18-Feb-2017Tynedale638203Otley14:00
18-Feb-2017Luctonians15366Caldy14:15
18-Feb-2017South Leicester323101Preston Grasshoppers14:15
18-Feb-2017Hinckley641201Scunthorpe15:00
18-Feb-2017Stourbridge214193Sedgley Park15:00
DateHome TriesFATriesAwayKick Off
25-Feb-2017000000:00
25-Feb-2017000000:00
25-Feb-2017000000:00
25-Feb-2017000000:00
25-Feb-2017000000:00
25-Feb-2017000000:00
25-Feb-2017Wharfedale52730Tynedale14:00
25-Feb-2017Preston Grasshoppers22151Leicester Lions14:15
DateHome TriesFATriesAwayKick Off
04-Mar-2017Preston Grasshoppers223244Luctonians14:15
04-Mar-2017Scunthorpe17619Sale FC14:15
04-Mar-2017Otley319344South Leicester14:30
04-Mar-2017Sedgley Park536274Leicester Lions14:30
04-Mar-2017Caldy54171Sheffield Tigers15:00
04-Mar-2017Chester43100Stourbridge15:00
04-Mar-2017Hinckley215191Tynedale15:00
04-Mar-2017Wharfedale31730Harrogate15:00
DateHome TriesFATriesAwayKick Off
11-Mar-2017Leicester Lions424191Chester14:00
11-Mar-2017Tynedale425102Scunthorpe14:00
11-Mar-2017Luctonians330213Otley14:15
11-Mar-2017Harrogate110406Sedgley Park15:00
11-Mar-2017Sale FC963274Wharfedale15:00
11-Mar-2017Sheffield Tigers33000Preston Grasshoppers15:00
11-Mar-2017South Leicester223152Hinckley15:00
11-Mar-2017Stourbridge223294Caldy15:00
DateHome TriesFATriesAwayKick Off
18-Mar-2017000000:00
18-Mar-2017000000:00
18-Mar-2017000000:00
18-Mar-2017000000:00
18-Mar-2017000000:00
18-Mar-2017000000:00
18-Mar-2017000000:00
18-Mar-2017000000:00
DateHome TriesFATriesAwayKick Off
25-Mar-2017Preston Grasshoppers215264Stourbridge14:15
25-Mar-2017Scunthorpe427264Wharfedale14:15
25-Mar-2017Sedgley Park110426Sale FC14:30
25-Mar-2017Caldy322161Leicester Lions15:00
25-Mar-2017Chester430101Harrogate15:00
25-Mar-2017Hinckley429131Luctonians15:00
25-Mar-2017Otley533343Sheffield Tigers15:00
25-Mar-2017Tynedale529253South Leicester15:00
DateHome TriesFATriesAwayKick Off
01-Apr-2017Leicester Lions640142Preston Grasshoppers14:00
01-Apr-2017Harrogate110386Caldy15:00
01-Apr-2017Luctonians424173Tynedale15:00
01-Apr-2017Sale FC428193Chester15:00
01-Apr-2017Sheffield Tigers327223Hinckley15:00
01-Apr-2017South Leicester643101Scunthorpe15:00
01-Apr-2017Stourbridge636264Otley15:00
01-Apr-2017Wharfedale113101Sedgley Park15:00
DateHome TriesFATriesAwayKick Off
08-Apr-2017Preston Grasshoppers432457Harrogate14:15
08-Apr-2017Caldy328262Sale FC15:00
08-Apr-2017Chester322152Wharfedale15:00
08-Apr-2017Hinckley436243Stourbridge15:00
08-Apr-2017Otley317659Leicester Lions15:00
08-Apr-2017Scunthorpe6336911Sedgley Park15:00
08-Apr-2017South Leicester440284Luctonians15:00
08-Apr-2017Tynedale541404Sheffield Tigers15:00
DateHome TriesFATriesAwayKick Off
15-Apr-2017000000:00
15-Apr-2017000000:00
15-Apr-2017000000:00
15-Apr-2017000000:00
15-Apr-2017000000:00
15-Apr-2017000000:00
15-Apr-2017000000:00
15-Apr-2017000000:00
DateHome TriesFATriesAwayKick Off
22-Apr-2017Leicester Lions749122Hinckley14:00
22-Apr-2017Sedgley Park533294Chester14:30
22-Apr-2017Harrogate215355Otley15:00
22-Apr-2017Luctonians319253Scunthorpe15:00
22-Apr-2017Sale FC959142Preston Grasshoppers15:00
22-Apr-2017Sheffield Tigers649223South Leicester15:00
22-Apr-2017Stourbridge424528Tynedale15:00
22-Apr-2017Wharfedale319202Caldy15:00
DateHome TriesFATriesAwayKick Off
29-Apr-2017Caldy634355Sedgley Park15:00
29-Apr-2017Chester42281Scunthorpe15:00
29-Apr-2017Hinckley532314Harrogate15:00
29-Apr-2017Luctonians323365Sheffield Tigers15:00
29-Apr-2017Otley214447Sale FC15:00
29-Apr-2017Preston Grasshoppers435415Wharfedale15:00
29-Apr-2017South Leicester746264Stourbridge15:00
29-Apr-2017Tynedale328326Leicester Lions15:00
Click To Close Table
ClubPldWDLPts
1) Caldy302712133
2) Sale FC302604124
3) Leicester Lions302109104
4) Sedgley Park301938101
5) Chester301711293
6) Tynedale301711289
7) South Leicester301521384
8) Stourbridge301601483
9) Hinckley301401673
10) Wharfedale301101961
11) Otley301101956
12) Luctonians30902156
13) Sheffield Tigers301002051
14) Harrogate30902147
15) Scunthorpe30902143
16) Preston Grasshoppers30502532